1
|
Tumasyan A, Adam W, Andrejkovic JW, Bergauer T, Chatterjee S, Damanakis K, Dragicevic M, Valle AED, Hussain PS, Jeitler M, Krammer N, Lechner L, Liko D, Mikulec I, Paulitsch P, Pitters FM, Schieck J, Schöfbeck R, Schwarz D, Sonawane M, Templ S, Waltenberger W, Wulz CE, Darwish MR, Janssen T, Kello T, Sfar HR, Mechelen PV, Bols ES, D’Hondt J, De Moor A, Delcourt M, Faham HE, Lowette S, Moortgat S, Morton A, Müller D, Sahasransu AR, Tavernier S, Doninck WV, Vannerom D, Clerbaux B, De Lentdecker G, Favart L, Hohov D, Jaramillo J, Lee K, Mahdavikhorrami M, Makarenko I, Malara A, Paredes S, Pétré L, Postiau N, Thomas L, Bemden MV, Velde CV, Vanlaer P, Dobur D, Knolle J, Lambrecht L, Mestdach G, Rendón C, Samalan A, Skovpen K, Tytgat M, Bossche NVD, Vermassen B, Wezenbeek L, Benecke A, Bruno G, Bury F, Caputo C, David P, Delaere C, Donertas IS, Giammanco A, Jaffel K, Jain S, Lemaitre V, Mondal K, Taliercio A, Tran TT, Vischia P, Wertz S, Alves GA, Coelho E, Hensel C, Moraes A, Teles PR, Júnior WLA, Pereira MAG, Filho MBF, Malbouisson HB, Carvalho W, Chinellato J, Da Costa EM, Da Silveira GG, De Jesus Damiao D, Sousa VDS, De Souza SF, Martins J, Herrera CM, Amarilo KM, Mundim L, Nogima H, Santoro A, Amaral SMSD, Sznajder A, Thiel M, Pereira AV, Bernardes CA, Calligaris L, Tomei TRFP, Gregores EM, Mercadante PG, Novaes SF, Padula SS, Aleksandrov A, Antchev G, Hadjiiska R, Iaydjiev P, Misheva M, Rodozov M, Shopova M, Sultanov G, Dimitrov A, Ivanov T, Litov L, Pavlov B, Petkov P, Petrov A, Shumka E, Thakur S, Cheng T, Javaid T, Mittal M, Yuan L, Ahmad M, Bauer G, Hu Z, Lezki S, Yi K, Chen GM, Chen HS, Chen M, Iemmi F, Jiang CH, Kapoor A, Liao H, Liu ZA, Milosevic V, Monti F, Sharma R, Tao J, Thomas-Wilsker J, Wang J, Zhang H, Zhao J, Agapitos A, An Y, Ban Y, Levin A, Li C, Li Q, Lyu X, Mao Y, Qian SJ, Sun X, Wang D, Xiao J, Yang H, Lu M, You Z, Lu N, Gao X, Leggat D, Okawa H, Zhang Y, Lin Z, Lu C, Xiao M, Avila C, Trujillo DAB, Cabrera A, Florez C, Fraga J, Guisao JM, Ramirez F, Rodriguez M, Alvarez JDR, Giljanovic D, Godinovic N, Lelas D, Puljak I, Antunovic Z, Kovac M, Sculac T, Brigljevic V, Chitroda BK, Ferencek D, Mishra S, Roguljic M, Starodumov A, Susa T, Attikis A, Christoforou K, Kolosova M, Konstantinou S, Mousa J, Nicolaou C, Ptochos F, Razis PA, Rykaczewski H, Saka H, Stepennov A, Finger M, Finger M, Kveton A, Ayala E, Jarrin EC, Elgammal S, Kamel AE, Mahmoud MA, Mohammed Y, Bhowmik S, Dewanjee RK, Ehataht K, Kadastik M, Lange T, Nandan S, Nielsen C, Pata J, Raidal M, Tani L, Veelken C, Eerola P, Kirschenmann H, Osterberg K, Voutilainen M, Bharthuar S, Brücken E, Garcia F, Havukainen J, Kim MS, Kinnunen R, Lampén T, Lassila-Perini K, Lehti S, Lindén T, Lotti M, Martikainen L, Myllymäki M, Ott J, Rantanen M, Siikonen H, Tuominen E, Tuominiemi J, Luukka P, Petrow H, Tuuva T, Amendola C, Besancon M, Couderc F, Dejardin M, Denegri D, Faure JL, Ferri F, Ganjour S, Gras P, de Monchenault GH, Lohezic V, Malcles J, Rander J, Rosowsky A, Sahin M, Savoy-Navarro A, Simkina P, Titov M, Barrera CB, Beaudette F, Perraguin AB, Busson P, Cappati A, Charlot C, Damas F, Davignon O, Diab B, Falmagne G, Alves BAFS, Ghosh S, de Cassagnac RG, Hakimi A, Harikrishnan B, Liu G, Motta J, Nguyen M, Ochando C, Portales L, Salerno R, Sarkar U, Sauvan JB, Sirois Y, Tarabini A, Vernazza E, Zabi A, Zghiche A, Agram JL, Andrea J, Apparu D, Bloch D, Bourgatte G, Brom JM, Chabert EC, Collard C, Darej D, Goerlach U, Grimault C, Bihan ACL, Hove PV, Beauceron S, Blancon B, Boudoul G, Carle A, Chanon N, Choi J, Contardo D, Depasse P, Dozen C, Mamouni HE, Fay J, Gascon S, Gouzevitch M, Grenier G, Ille B, Laktineh IB, Lethuillier M, Mirabito L, Perries S, Torterotot L, Donckt MV, Verdier P, Viret S, Bagaturia I, Lomidze I, Tsamalaidze Z, Botta V, Feld L, Klein K, Lipinski M, Meuser D, Pauls A, Röwert N, Teroerde M, Diekmann S, Dodonova A, Eich N, Eliseev D, Erdmann M, Fackeldey P, Fasanella D, Fischer B, Hebbeker T, Hoepfner K, Ivone F, Lee M, Mastrolorenzo L, Merschmeyer M, Meyer A, Mondal S, Mukherjee S, Noll D, Novak A, Nowotny F, Pozdnyakov A, Rath Y, Redjeb W, Reithler H, Schmidt A, Schuler SC, Sharma A, Stein A, Da Silva De Araujo FT, Vigilante L, Wiedenbeck S, Zaleski S, Dziwok C, Flügge G, Ahmad WH, Hlushchenko O, Kress T, Nowack A, Pooth O, Stahl A, Ziemons T, Zotz A, Petersen HA, Martin MA, Asmuss P, Baxter S, Bayatmakou M, Behnke O, Martínez AB, Bhattacharya S, Anuar AAB, Blekman F, Borras K, Brunner D, Campbell A, Cardini A, Cheng C, Colombina F, Rodríguez SC, Silva GC, De Silva M, Didukh L, Eckerlin G, Eckstein D, Banos LIE, Filatov O, Gallo E, Geiser A, Giraldi A, Greau G, Grohsjean A, Guglielmi V, Guthoff M, Jafari A, Jomhari NZ, Kaech B, Kasemann M, Kaveh H, Kleinwort C, Kogler R, Komm M, Krücker D, Lange W, Pernia DL, Lipka K, Lohmann W, Mankel R, Melzer-Pellmann IA, Morentin MM, Metwally J, Meyer AB, Milella G, Mormile M, Mussgiller A, Nürnberg A, Otarid Y, Adán DP, Raspereza A, Lopes BR, Rübenach J, Saggio A, Saibel A, Savitskyi M, Scham M, Scheurer V, Schnake S, Schütze P, Schwanenberger C, Shchedrolosiev M, Ricardo RES, Stafford D, Tonon N, De Klundert MV, Vazzoler F, Barroso AV, Walsh R, Walter D, Wang Q, Wen Y, Wichmann K, Wiens L, Wissing C, Wuchterl S, Yang Y, Santos AZC, Albrecht A, Albrecht S, Antonello M, Bein S, Benato L, Bonanomi M, Connor P, De Leo K, Eich M, Morabit KE, Feindt F, Fröhlich A, Garbers C, Garutti E, Hajheidari M, Haller J, Hinzmann A, Jabusch HR, Kasieczka G, Keicher P, Klanner R, Korcari W, Kramer T, Kutzner V, Labe F, Lange J, Lobanov A, Matthies C, Mehta A, Moureaux L, Mrowietz M, Nigamova A, Nissan Y, Paasch A, Rodriguez KJP, Quadfasel T, Rieger M, Rieger O, Savoiu D, Schindler J, Schleper P, Schröder M, Schwandt J, Sommerhalder M, Stadie H, Steinbrück G, Tews A, Wolf M, Brommer S, Burkart M, Butz E, Caspart R, Chwalek T, Dierlamm A, Droll A, Faltermann N, Giffels M, Gosewisch JO, Gottmann A, Hartmann F, Horzela M, Husemann U, Klute M, Koppenhöfer R, Link M, Lintuluoto A, Maier S, Mitra S, Müller T, Neukum M, Oh M, Quast G, Rabbertz K, Rauser J, Schnepf M, Shvetsov I, Simonis HJ, Trevisani N, Ulrich R, Linden JVD, Cube RFV, Wassmer M, Wieland S, Wolf R, Wozniewski S, Wunsch S, Zuo X, Anagnostou G, Assiouras P, Daskalakis G, Kyriakis A, Stakia A, Diamantopoulou M, Karasavvas D, Kontaxakis P, Manousakis-Katsikakis A, Panagiotou A, Papavergou I, Saoulidou N, Theofilatos K, Tziaferi E, Vellidis K, Zisopoulos I, Bakas G, Chatzistavrou T, Kousouris K, Papakrivopoulos I, Tsipolitis G, Zacharopoulou A, Adamidis K, Bestintzanos I, Evangelou I, Foudas C, Gianneios P, Kamtsikis C, Katsoulis P, Kokkas P, Kioseoglou PGK, Manthos N, Papadopoulos I, Strologas J, Csanád M, Farkas K, Gadallah MMA, Lökös S, Major P, Mandal K, Pásztor G, Rádl AJ, Surányi O, Veres GI, Bartók M, Bencze G, Hajdu C, Horvath D, Sikler F, Veszpremi V, Beni N, Czellar S, Karancsi J, Molnar J, Szillasi Z, Teyssier D, Raics P, Ujvari B, Csorgo T, Nemes F, Novak T, Babbar J, Bansal S, Beri SB, Bhatnagar V, Chaudhary G, Chauhan S, Dhingra N, Gupta R, Kaur A, Kaur A, Kaur H, Kaur M, Kumar S, Kumari P, Meena M, Sandeep K, Sheokand T, Singh JB, Singla A, Virdi AK, Ahmed A, Bhardwaj A, Chhetri A, Choudhary BC, Kumar A, Naimuddin M, Ranjan K, Saumya S, Baradia S, Barman S, Bhattacharya S, Bhowmik D, Dutta S, Dutta S, Gomber B, Maity M, Palit P, Saha G, Sahu B, Sarkar S, Behera PK, Behera SC, Chatterjee S, Kalbhor P, Komaragiri JR, Kumar D, Muhammad A, Panwar L, Pradhan R, Pujahari PR, Sharma A, Sikdar AK, Tiwari PC, Verma S, Naskar K, Aziz T, Das I, Dugad S, Kumar M, Mohanty GB, Suryadevara P, Banerjee S, Chudasama R, Guchait M, Karmakar S, Kumar S, Majumder G, Mazumdar K, Mukherjee S, Thachayath A, Bahinipati S, Das AK, Kar C, Mal P, Mishra T, Bindhu VKMN, Nayak A, Saha P, Swain SK, Vats D, Alpana A, Dube S, Kansal B, Laha A, Pandey S, Rastogi A, Sharma S, Bakhshiansohi H, Khazaie E, Zeinali M, Chenarani S, Etesami SM, Khakzad M, Najafabadi MM, Grunewald M, Abbrescia M, Aly R, Aruta C, Colaleo A, Creanza D, De Filippis N, De Palma M, Florio AD, Elmetenawee W, Errico F, Fiore L, Iaselli G, Maggi G, Maggi M, Margjeka I, Mastrapasqua V, My S, Nuzzo S, Pellecchia A, Pompili A, Pugliese G, Radogna R, Ramos D, Ranieri A, Selvaggi G, Silvestris L, Simone FM, Sözbilir Ü, Stamerra A, Venditti R, Verwilligen P, Abbiendi G, Battilana C, Bonacorsi D, Borgonovi L, Campanini R, Capiluppi P, Castro A, Cavallo FR, Ciocca C, Cuffiani M, Dallavalle GM, Diotalevi T, Fabbri F, Fanfani A, Giacomelli P, Giommi L, Grandi C, Guiducci L, Meo SL, Lunerti L, Marcellini S, Masetti G, Navarria FL, Perrotta A, Primavera F, Rossi AM, Rovelli T, Siroli GP, Costa S, Mattia AD, Potenza R, Tricomi A, Tuve C, Barbagli G, Bardelli G, Camaiani B, Cassese A, Ceccarelli R, Ciulli V, Civinini C, D’Alessandro R, Focardi E, Latino G, Lenzi P, Lizzo M, Meschini M, Paoletti S, Seidita R, Sguazzoni G, Viliani L, Benussi L, Bianco S, Meola S, Piccolo D, Bozzo M, Chatagnon P, Ferro F, Robutti E, Tosi S, Benaglia A, Boldrini G, Brivio F, Cetorelli F, De Guio F, Dinardo ME, Dini P, Gennai S, Ghezzi A, Govoni P, Guzzi L, Lucchini MT, Malberti M, Malvezzi S, Massironi A, Menasce D, Moroni L, Paganoni M, Pedrini D, Pinolini BS, Ragazzi S, Redaelli N, de Fatis TT, Zuolo D, Buontempo S, Carnevali F, Cavallo N, De Iorio A, Fabozzi F, Iorio AOM, Lista L, Paolucci P, Rossi B, Sciacca C, Azzi P, Bacchetta N, Bisello D, Bortignon P, Bragagnolo A, Carlin R, Checchia P, Dorigo T, Gasparini U, Grosso G, Gulmini M, Layer L, Lusiani E, Margoni M, Maron G, Pazzini J, Ronchese P, Rossin R, Simonetto F, Strong G, Tosi M, Yarar H, Zanetti M, Zotto P, Zucchetta A, Zumerle G, Zeid SA, Aimè C, Braghieri A, Calzaferri S, Fiorina D, Montagna P, Re V, Riccardi C, Salvini P, Vai I, Vitulo P, Asenov P, Bilei GM, Ciangottini D, Fanò L, Magherini M, Mantovani G, Mariani V, Menichelli M, Moscatelli F, Piccinelli A, Presilla M, Rossi A, Santocchia A, Spiga D, Tedeschi T, Azzurri P, Bagliesi G, Bertacchi V, Bhattacharya R, Bianchini L, Boccali T, Bossini E, Bruschini D, Castaldi R, Ciocci MA, D’Amante V, Dell’Orso R, Domenico MRD, Donato S, Giassi A, Ligabue F, Mandorli G, Figueiredo DM, Messineo A, Musich M, Palla F, Parolia S, Ramirez-Sanchez G, Rizzi A, Rolandi G, Chowdhury SR, Sarkar T, Scribano A, Shafiei N, Spagnolo P, Tenchini R, Tonelli G, Turini N, Venturi A, Verdini PG, Barria P, Campana M, Cavallari F, Re DD, Marco ED, Diemoz M, Longo E, Meridiani P, Organtini G, Pandolfi F, Paramatti R, Quaranta C, Rahatlou S, Rovelli C, Santanastasio F, Soffi L, Tramontano R, Amapane N, Arcidiacono R, Argiro S, Arneodo M, Bartosik N, Bellan R, Bellora A, Biino C, Cartiglia N, Costa M, Covarelli R, Demaria N, Grippo M, Kiani B, Legger F, Mariotti C, Maselli S, Mecca A, Migliore E, Monteil E, Monteno M, Mulargia R, Obertino MM, Ortona G, Pacher L, Pastrone N, Pelliccioni M, Ruspa M, Shchelina K, Siviero F, Sola V, Solano A, Soldi D, Staiano A, Tornago M, Trocino D, Umoret G, Vagnerini A, Belforte S, Candelise V, Casarsa M, Cossutti F, Da Rold A, Ricca GD, Sorrentino G, Dogra S, Huh C, Kim B, Kim DH, Kim GN, Kim J, Lee J, Lee SW, Moon CS, Oh YD, Pak SI, Ryu MS, Sekmen S, Yang YC, Kim H, Moon DH, Asilar E, Kim TJ, Park J, Choi S, Han S, Hong B, Lee K, Lee KS, Lim J, Park J, Park SK, Yoo J, Goh J, Kim HS, Kim Y, Lee S, Almond J, Bhyun JH, Choi J, Jeon S, Kim J, Kim JS, Ko S, Kwon H, Lee H, Lee S, Oh BH, Oh SB, Seo H, Yang UK, Yoon I, Jang W, Kang DY, Kang Y, Kim D, Kim S, Ko B, Lee JSH, Lee Y, Merlin JA, Park IC, Roh Y, Song D, Watson IJ, Yang S, Ha S, Yoo HD, Choi M, Kim MR, Lee H, Lee Y, Lee Y, Yu I, Beyrouthy T, Maghrbi Y, Dreimanis K, Pikurs G, Potrebko A, Seidel M, Veckalns V, Ambrozas M, De Oliveira ACA, Juodagalvis A, Rinkevicius A, Tamulaitis G, Norjoharuddeen NB, Hoh SY, Yusuff I, Zolkapli Z, Benitez JF, Hernandez AC, Acosta HAE, Maríñez LGG, Coello ML, Quijada JAM, Sehrawat A, Palomo LV, Ayala G, Castilla-Valdez H, La Cruz IHD, Lopez-Fernandez R, Herrera CAM, Navarro DAP, Hernández AS, Barrera CO, Valencia FV, Pedraza I, Ibarguen HAS, Estrada CU, Bubanja I, Mijuskovic J, Raicevic N, Ahmad A, Asghar MI, Awais A, Awan MIM, Gul M, Hoorani HR, Khan WA, Shoaib M, Waqas M, Avati V, Grzanka L, Malawski M, Bialkowska H, Bluj M, Boimska B, Górski M, Kazana M, Szleper M, Zalewski P, Bunkowski K, Doroba K, Kalinowski A, Konecki M, Krolikowski J, Araujo M, Bargassa P, Bastos D, Boletti A, Faccioli P, Gallinaro M, Hollar J, Leonardo N, Niknejad T, Pisano M, Seixas J, Varela J, Adzic P, Dordevic M, Milenovic P, Milosevic J, Aguilar-Benitez M, Maestre JA, Fernández AÁ, Luna MB, Bedoya CF, Montoya CAC, Cepeda M, Cerrada M, Colino N, Czakon M, De La Cruz B, Peris AD, Val DFD, Ramos JPF, Flix J, Fouz MC, Lopez OG, Lopez SG, Hernandez JM, Josa MI, Holgado JL, Mitov A, Moran D, Pellen M, Dengra CP, Yzquierdo APC, Poncelet R, Pelayo JP, Redondo I, Ferrero DDR, Romero L, Navas SS, Sastre J, Gómez LU, Escobar JV, Willmott C, de Trocóniz JF, Gonzalez BA, Cuevas J, Menendez JF, Folgueras S, Caballero IG, Fernández JRG, Cortezon EP, Álvarez CR, Bouza VR, Rodríguez AS, Trapote A, Villalba CV, Cifuentes JAB, Cabrillo IJ, Calderon A, Campderros JD, Fernandez M, Madrazo CF, Alonso AG, Gomez G, García CL, Rivero CM, Arbol PMRD, Matorras F, Cuevas PM, Gomez JP, Prieels C, Scodellaro L, Vila I, Garcia JMV, Jayananda MK, Kailasapathy B, Sonnadara DUJ, Wickramarathna DDC, Dharmaratna WGD, Liyanage K, Perera N, Wickramage N, Abbaneo D, Alimena J, Auffray E, Auzinger G, Baechler J, Baillon P, Barney D, Bendavid J, Bianco M, Bilin B, Bocci A, Brondolin E, Caillol C, Camporesi T, Cerminara G, Chernyavskaya N, Chhibra SS, Choudhury S, Cipriani M, Cristella L, d’Enterria D, Dabrowski A, David A, De Roeck A, Defranchis MM, Deile M, Dobson M, Dünser M, Dupont N, Fallavollita F, Florent A, Forthomme L, Franzoni G, Funk W, Ghosh S, Giani S, Gigi D, Gill K, Glege F, Gouskos L, Govorkova E, Haranko M, Hegeman J, Innocente V, James T, Janot P, Kaspar J, Kieseler J, Kratochwil N, Laurila S, Lecoq P, Leutgeb E, Lourenço C, Maier B, Malgeri L, Mannelli M, Marini AC, Meijers F, Mersi S, Meschi E, Moortgat F, Mulders M, Orfanelli S, Orsini L, Pantaleo F, Perez E, Peruzzi M, Petrilli A, Petrucciani G, Pfeiffer A, Pierini M, Piparo D, Pitt M, Qu H, Quast T, Rabady D, Racz A, Gutiérrez GR, Rovere M, Sakulin H, Salfeld-Nebgen J, Scarfi S, Selvaggi M, Sharma A, Silva P, Sphicas P, Leiton AGS, Summers S, Tatar K, Tavolaro VR, Treille D, Tropea P, Tsirou A, Wanczyk J, Wozniak KA, Zeuner WD, Caminada L, Ebrahimi A, Erdmann W, Horisberger R, Ingram Q, Kaestli HC, Kotlinski D, Lange C, Missiroli M, Noehte L, Rohe T, Aarrestad TK, Androsov K, Backhaus M, Berger P, Calandri A, Datta K, De Cosa A, Dissertori G, Dittmar M, Donegà M, Eble F, Galli M, Gedia K, Glessgen F, Espinosa TAG, Grab C, Hits D, Lustermann W, Lyon AM, Manzoni RA, Marchese L, Perez CM, Mascellani A, Nessi-Tedaldi F, Niedziela J, Pauss F, Perovic V, Pigazzini S, Ratti MG, Reichmann M, Reissel C, Reitenspiess T, Ristic B, Riti F, Ruini D, Becerra DAS, Steggemann J, Valsecchi D, Wallny R, Amsler C, Bärtschi P, Botta C, Brzhechko D, Canelli MF, Cormier K, De Wit A, Burgo RD, Heikkilä JK, Huwiler M, Jin W, Jofrehei A, Kilminster B, Leontsinis S, Liechti SP, Macchiolo A, Meiring P, Mikuni VM, Molinatti U, Neutelings I, Reimers A, Robmann P, Cruz SS, Schweiger K, Senger M, Takahashi Y, Adloff C, Kuo CM, Lin W, Rout PK, Yu SS, Ceard L, Chao Y, Chen KF, Chen PS, Cheng H, Hou WS, Khurana R, Kole G, Li Y, Lu RS, Paganis E, Psallidas A, Steen A, Wu HY, Yazgan E, Yu PR, Asawatangtrakuldee C, Srimanobhas N, Wachirapusitanand V, Agyel D, Boran F, Demiroglu ZS, Dolek F, Dumanoglu I, Eskut E, Guler Y, Guler EG, Isik C, Kara O, Topaksu AK, Kiminsu U, Onengut G, Ozdemir K, Polatoz A, Simsek AE, Tali B, Tok UG, Turkcapar S, Uslan E, Zorbakir IS, Karapinar G, Ocalan K, Yalvac M, Akgun B, Atakisi IO, Gülmez E, Kaya M, Kaya O, Tekten S, Cakir A, Cankocak K, Komurcu Y, Sen S, Aydilek O, Cerci S, Hacisahinoglu B, Hos I, Isildak B, Kaynak B, Ozkorucuklu S, Simsek C, Cerci DS, Grynyov B, Levchuk L, Anthony D, Bhal E, Brooke JJ, Bundock A, Clement E, Cussans D, Flacher H, Glowacki M, Goldstein J, Heath HF, Kreczko L, Krikler B, Paramesvaran S, Nasr-Storey SSE, Smith VJ, Stylianou N, Pass KW, White R, Ball AH, Bell KW, Belyaev A, Brew C, Brown RM, Cockerill DJA, Cooke C, Ellis KV, Harder K, Harper S, Holmberg ML, Jain S, Linacre J, Manolopoulos K, Newbold DM, Olaiya E, Petyt D, Reis T, Salvi G, Schuh T, Shepherd-Themistocleous CH, Tomalin IR, Williams T, Bainbridge R, Bloch P, Bonomally S, Borg J, Brown CE, Buchmuller O, Cacchio V, Cepaitis V, Chahal GS, Colling D, Dancu JS, Dauncey P, Davies G, Davies J, Negra MD, Fayer S, Fedi G, Hall G, Hassanshahi MH, Howard A, Iles G, Langford J, Lyons L, Magnan AM, Malik S, Martelli A, Mieskolainen M, Monk DG, Nash J, Pesaresi M, Radburn-Smith BC, Raymond DM, Richards A, Rose A, Scott E, Seez C, Shukla R, Tapper A, Uchida K, Uttley GP, Vage LH, Virdee T, Vojinovic M, Wardle N, Webb SN, Winterbottom D, Coldham K, Cole JE, Khan A, Kyberd P, Reid ID, Abdullin S, Brinkerhoff A, Caraway B, Dittmann J, Hatakeyama K, Kanuganti AR, McMaster B, Saunders M, Sawant S, Sutantawibul C, Toms M, Wilson J, Bartek R, Dominguez A, Uniyal R, Hernandez AMV, Cooper SI, Croce DD, Gleyzer SV, Henderson C, Perez CU, Rumerio P, West C, Akpinar A, Albert A, Arcaro D, Cosby C, Demiragli Z, Erice C, Fontanesi E, Gastler D, May S, Rohlf J, Salyer K, Sperka D, Spitzbart D, Suarez I, Tsatsos A, Yuan S, Benelli G, Burkle B, Coubez X, Cutts D, Hadley M, Heintz U, Hogan JM, Kwon T, Landsberg G, Lau KT, Li D, Luo J, Narain M, Pervan N, Sagir S, Simpson F, Usai E, Wong WY, Yan X, Yu D, Zhang W, Bonilla J, Brainerd C, Breedon R, De La Barca Sanchez MC, Chertok M, Conway J, Cox PT, Erbacher R, Haza G, Jensen F, Kukral O, Mocellin G, Mulhearn M, Pellett D, Regnery B, Yao Y, Zhang F, Bachtis M, Cousins R, Datta A, Hamilton D, Hauser J, Ignatenko M, Iqbal MA, Lam T, Manca E, Nash WA, Regnard S, Saltzberg D, Stone B, Valuev V, Clare R, Gary JW, Gordon M, Hanson G, Karapostoli G, Long OR, Manganelli N, Si W, Wimpenny S, Branson JG, Chang P, Cittolin S, Cooperstein S, Diaz D, Duarte J, Gerosa R, Giannini L, Guiang J, Kansal R, Krutelyov V, Lee R, Letts J, Masciovecchio M, Mokhtar F, Pieri M, Narayanan BVS, Sharma V, Tadel M, Vourliotis E, Würthwein F, Xiang Y, Yagil A, Amin N, Campagnari C, Citron M, Collura G, Dorsett A, Dutta V, Incandela J, Kilpatrick M, Kim J, Li AJ, Masterson P, Mei H, Oshiro M, Quinnan M, Richman J, Sarica U, Schmitz R, Setti F, Sheplock J, Siddireddy P, Stuart D, Wang S, Bornheim A, Cerri O, Dutta I, Latorre A, Lawhorn JM, Mao J, Newman HB, Nguyen TQ, Spiropulu M, Vlimant JR, Wang C, Xie S, Zhu RY, Alison J, An S, Andrews MB, Bryant P, Ferguson T, Harilal A, Liu C, Mudholkar T, Murthy S, Paulini M, Roberts A, Sanchez A, Terrill W, Cumalat JP, Ford WT, Hassani A, Karathanasis G, MacDonald E, Marini F, Perloff A, Savard C, Schonbeck N, Stenson K, Ulmer KA, Wagner SR, Zipper N, Alexander J, Bright-Thonney S, Chen X, Cranshaw DJ, Fan J, Fan X, Gadkari D, Hogan S, Monroy J, Patterson JR, Quach D, Reichert J, Reid M, Ryd A, Thom J, Wittich P, Zou R, Albrow M, Alyari M, Apollinari G, Apresyan A, Bauerdick LAT, Berry D, Berryhill J, Bhat PC, Burkett K, Butler JN, Canepa A, Cerati GB, Cheung HWK, Chlebana F, Petrillo KFD, Dickinson J, Elvira VD, Feng Y, Freeman J, Gandrakota A, Gecse Z, Gray L, Green D, Grünendahl S, Guerrero D, Gutsche O, Harris RM, Heller R, Herwig TC, Hirschauer J, Horyn L, Jayatilaka B, Jindariani S, Johnson M, Joshi U, Klijnsma T, Klima B, Kwok KHM, Lammel S, Lincoln D, Lipton R, Liu T, Madrid C, Maeshima K, Mantilla C, Mason D, McBride P, Merkel P, Mrenna S, Nahn S, Ngadiuba J, Noonan D, Papadimitriou V, Pastika N, Pedro K, Pena C, Ravera F, Hall AR, Ristori L, Sexton-Kennedy E, Smith N, Soha A, Spiegel L, Strait J, Taylor L, Tkaczyk S, Tran NV, Uplegger L, Vaandering EW, Zoi I, Avery P, Bourilkov D, Cadamuro L, Cherepanov V, Field RD, Kim M, Koenig E, Konigsberg J, Korytov A, Kuznetsova E, Lo KH, Matchev K, Menendez N, Mitselmakher G, Madhu AM, Rawal N, Rosenzweig D, Rosenzweig S, Shi K, Wang J, Wu Z, Adams T, Askew A, Bower N, Habibullah R, Hagopian V, Kolberg T, Martinez G, Prosper H, Viazlo O, Wulansatiti M, Yohay R, Zhang J, Baarmand MM, Butalla S, Elkafrawy T, Hohlmann M, Verma RK, Rahmani M, Yumiceva F, Adams MR, Gonzalez HB, Cavanaugh R, Dittmer S, Evdokimov O, Gerber CE, Hofman DJ, Lemos DS, Merrit AH, Mills C, Oh G, Roy T, Rudrabhatla S, Tonjes MB, Varelas N, Wang X, Ye Z, Yoo J, Alhusseini M, Dilsiz K, Emediato L, Karaman G, Köseyan OK, Merlo JP, Mestvirishvili A, Nachtman J, Neogi O, Ogul H, Onel Y, Penzo A, Snyder C, Tiras E, Amram O, Blumenfeld B, Corcodilos L, Davis J, Gritsan AV, Kyriacou S, Maksimovic P, Roskes J, Sekhar S, Swartz M, Vámi T, Abreu A, Alcerro LFA, Anguiano J, Baringer P, Bean A, Flowers Z, Isidori T, King J, Krintiras G, Lazarovits M, Mahieu CL, Lindsey C, Marquez J, Minafra N, Murray M, Nickel M, Rogan C, Royon C, Salvatico R, Sanders S, Smith C, Wang Q, Wilson G, Allmond B, Duric S, Ivanov A, Kaadze K, Kalogeropoulos A, Kim D, Maravin Y, Mitchell T, Modak A, Nam K, Roy D, Rebassoo F, Wright D, Adams E, Baden A, Baron O, Belloni A, Bethani A, Eno SC, Hadley NJ, Jabeen S, Kellogg RG, Koeth T, Lai Y, Lascio S, Mignerey AC, Nabili S, Palmer C, Papageorgakis C, Wang L, Wong K, Abercrombie D, Busza W, Cali IA, Chen Y, D’Alfonso M, Eysermans J, Freer C, Gomez-Ceballos G, Goncharov M, Harris P, Hu M, Kovalskyi D, Krupa J, Lee YJ, Long K, Mironov C, Paus C, Rankin D, Roland C, Roland G, Shi Z, Stephans GSF, Wang J, Wang Z, Wyslouch B, Yang TJ, Chatterjee RM, Crossman B, Evans A, Hiltbrand J, Joshi BM, Kapsiak C, Krohn M, Kubota Y, Mans J, Revering M, Rusack R, Saradhy R, Schroeder N, Strobbe N, Wadud MA, Cremaldi LM, Bloom K, Bryson M, Claes DR, Fangmeier C, Finco L, Golf F, Joo C, Kamalieddin R, Kravchenko I, Reed I, Siado JE, Snow GR, Tabb W, Wightman A, Yan F, Zecchinelli AG, Agarwal G, Bandyopadhyay H, Hay L, Iashvili I, Kharchilava A, McLean C, Morris M, Nguyen D, Pekkanen J, Rappoccio S, Williams A, Alverson G, Barberis E, Haddad Y, Han Y, Krishna A, Li J, Lidrych J, Madigan G, Marzocchi B, Morse DM, Nguyen V, Orimoto T, Parker A, Skinnari L, Tishelman-Charny A, Wamorkar T, Wang B, Wisecarver A, Wood D, Bhattacharya S, Bueghly J, Chen Z, Gilbert A, Hahn KA, Liu Y, Odell N, Schmitt MH, Velasco M, Band R, Bucci R, Cremonesi M, Das A, Goldouzian R, Hildreth M, Anampa KH, Jessop C, Lannon K, Lawrence J, Loukas N, Lutton L, Mariano J, Marinelli N, Mcalister I, McCauley T, Mcgrady C, Mohrman K, Moore C, Musienko Y, Ruchti R, Townsend A, Wayne M, Yockey H, Zarucki M, Zygala L, Bylsma B, Carrigan M, Durkin LS, Francis B, Hill C, Joyce M, Lesauvage A, Ornelas MN, Wei K, Winer BL, Yates BR, Addesa FM, Das P, Dezoort G, Elmer P, Frankenthal A, Greenberg B, Haubrich N, Higginbotham S, Kopp G, Kwan S, Lange D, Marlow D, Ojalvo I, Olsen J, Stickland D, Tully C, Malik S, Norberg S, Bakshi AS, Barnes VE, Chawla R, Das S, Gutay L, Jones M, Jung AW, Kondratyev D, Koshy AM, Liu M, Negro G, Neumeister N, Paspalaki G, Piperov S, Purohit A, Schulte JF, Stojanovic M, Thieman J, Wang F, Xiao R, Xie W, Dolen J, Parashar N, Acosta D, Baty A, Carnahan T, Dildick S, Ecklund KM, Manteca PJF, Freed S, Gardner P, Geurts FJM, Kumar A, Li W, Padley BP, Redjimi R, Rotter J, Yang S, Yigitbasi E, Zhang L, Zhang Y, Bodek A, de Barbaro P, Demina R, Dulemba JL, Fallon C, Ferbel T, Galanti M, Garcia-Bellido A, Hindrichs O, Khukhunaishvili A, Parygin P, Popova E, Ranken E, Taus R, Onsem GPV, Goulianos K, Chiarito B, Chou JP, Gershtein Y, Halkiadakis E, Hart A, Heindl M, Jaroslawski D, Karacheban O, Laflotte I, Lath A, Montalvo R, Nash K, Osherson M, Routray H, Salur S, Schnetzer S, Somalwar S, Stone R, Thayil SA, Thomas S, Wang H, Acharya H, Delannoy AG, Fiorendi S, Holmes T, Nibigira E, Spanier S, Bouhali O, Dalchenko M, Delgado A, Eusebi R, Gilmore J, Huang T, Kamon T, Kim H, Luo S, Malhotra S, Mueller R, Overton D, Rathjens D, Safonov A, Akchurin N, Damgov J, Hegde V, Lamichhane K, Lee SW, Mengke T, Muthumuni S, Peltola T, Volobouev I, Whitbeck A, Appelt E, Greene S, Gurrola A, Johns W, Melo A, Romeo F, Sheldon P, Tuo S, Velkovska J, Viinikainen J, Cardwell B, Cox B, Cummings G, Hakala J, Hirosky R, Ledovskoy A, Li A, Neu C, Lara CEP, Tannenwald B, Karchin PE, Poudyal N, Banerjee S, Black K, Bose T, Dasu S, De Bruyn I, Everaerts P, Galloni C, He H, Herndon M, Herve A, Koraka CK, Lanaro A, Loeliger A, Loveless R, Sreekala JM, Mallampalli A, Mohammadi A, Mondal S, Parida G, Pinna D, Savin A, Shang V, Sharma V, Smith WH, Teague D, Tsoi HF, Vetens W, Afanasiev S, Andreev V, Andreev Y, Aushev T, Azarkin M, Babaev A, Belyaev A, Blinov V, Boos E, Borshch V, Budkouski D, Chekhovsky V, Chistov R, Danilov M, Dermenev A, Dimova T, Dremin I, Dubinin M, Dudko L, Epshteyn V, Ershov A, Gavrilov G, Gavrilov V, Gninenko S, Golovtcov V, Golubev N, Golutvin I, Gorbunov I, Gribushin A, Ivanov Y, Kachanov V, Kardapoltsev L, Karjavine V, Karneyeu A, Kim V, Kirakosyan M, Kirpichnikov D, Kirsanov M, Klyukhin V, Kodolova O, Konstantinov D, Korenkov V, Kozyrev A, Krasnikov N, Lanev A, Levchenko P, Litomin A, Lychkovskaya N, Makarenko V, Malakhov A, Matveev V, Murzin V, Nikitenko A, Obraztsov S, Oskin A, Ovtin I, Palichik V, Perelygin V, Petrushanko S, Polikarpov S, Popov V, Radchenko O, Savina M, Savrin V, Shalaev V, Shmatov S, Shulha S, Skovpen Y, Slabospitskii S, Smirnov V, Snigirev A, Sosnov D, Sulimov V, Tcherniaev E, Terkulov A, Teryaev O, Tlisova I, Toropin A, Uvarov L, Uzunian A, Vlasov E, Vorobyev A, Voytishin N, Yuldashev BS, Zarubin A, Zhizhin I, Zhokin A. Measurement of the production cross section for a W boson in association with a charm quark in proton-proton collisions at s=13TeV. Eur Phys J C Part Fields 2024; 84:27. [PMID: 38227819 PMCID: PMC10781857 DOI: 10.1140/epjc/s10052-023-12258-4] [Citation(s) in RCA: 0] [Impact Index Per Article: 0] [Reference Citation Analysis] [What about the content of this article? (0)] [Abstract] [Grants] [Track Full Text] [Figures] [Subscribe] [Scholar Register] [Received: 08/04/2023] [Accepted: 11/15/2023] [Indexed: 01/18/2024]
Abstract
The strange quark content of the proton is probed through the measurement of the production cross section for a W boson and a charm (c) quark in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13Te V . The analysis uses a data sample corresponding to a total integrated luminosity of 138fb - 1 collected with the CMS detector at the LHC. The W bosons are identified through their leptonic decays to an electron or a muon, and a neutrino. Charm jets are tagged using the presence of a muon or a secondary vertex inside the jet. The W + c production cross section and the cross section ratio R c ± = σ ( W + + c ¯ ) / σ ( W - + c ) are measured inclusively and differentially as functions of the transverse momentum and the pseudorapidity of the lepton originating from the W boson decay. The precision of the measurements is improved with respect to previous studies, reaching 1% in R c ± = 0.950 ± 0.005 (stat) ± 0.010 (syst) . The measurements are compared with theoretical predictions up to next-to-next-to-leading order in perturbative quantum chromodynamics.
Collapse
Grants
- SC
- Austrian Federal Ministry of Education, Science and Research
- Austrian Science Fund
- Belgian Fonds de la Recherche Scientifique
- Belgian Fonds voor Wetenschappelijk Onderzoek
- CNPq
- CAPES
- FAPERJ
- FAPERGS
- FAPESP
- Bulgarian Ministry of Education and Science
- Bulgarian National Science Fund
- CERN
- Chinese Academy of Sciences
- Ministry of Science and Technology
- Chinese National Natural Science Foundation of China
- Colombian Funding Agency (MINICIENCIAS)
- Croatian Ministry of Science, Education and Sport
- Croatian Science Foundation
- Research and Innovation Foundation
- SENESCYT
- Ministry of Education and Research
- Estonian Research Council via PRG780, PRG803, and PRG445
- European Regional Development Fund
- Academy of Finland
- Finnish Ministry of Education and Culture
- Helsinki Institute of Physics
- Institut National de Physique Nucléaire et de Physique des Particules
- Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
- Commissariat à l’Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives
- Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung
- Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft
- Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft Deutscher Forschungszentren
- General Secretariat for Research and Innovation
- National Research, Development and Innovation Office
- Department of Atomic Energy
- Department of Science and Technology
- Institute for Research in Fundamental Studies
- Science Foundation
- Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
- Korean Ministry of Education, Science and Technology
- National Research Foundation of Korea (NRF)
- MES
- Lithuanian Academy of Sciences
- Ministry of Education
- University of Malaya
- BUAP
- CINVESTAV
- CONACYT
- LNS
- SEP
- UASLP
- MOS
- Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
- Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission
- Ministry of Educaton and Science
- National Science Centre
- Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia, CERN/FIS-PAR/0025/2019 and CERN/FIS-INS/0032/2019
- JINR, Dubna
- Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
- Federal Agency of Atomic Energy of the Russian Federation
- Russian Academy of Sciences
- Russian Foundation for Basic Research
- National Research Center “Kurchatov Institute”
- Ministry of Education, Science and Technological Development of Serbia
- MCIN/AEI/10.13039/501100011033, ERDF “a way of making Europe”
- Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional, Spain
- Plan de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación del Principado de Asturias
- MOSTR
- ETH Board
- ETH Zurich
- PSI
- SNF
- UniZH
- Canton Zurich
- SER
- Thailand Center of Excellence in Physics
- Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology of Thailand
- Special Task Force for Activating Research
- National Science and Technology Development Agency of Thailand
- Scientific and Technical Research Council of Turkey
- Turkish Atomic Energy Authority
- National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
- Science and Technology Facilities Council
- US Department of Energy
- US National Science Foundation
- Marie-Curie programme
- European Research Council and EPLANET (European Union)
- European Research Council/European Cooperation in Science and Technology), Action CA16108
- Horizon 2020 Grant, contract Nos. 675440, 724704, 752730, 758316, 765710, 824093, 884104, 683211 (European Union)
- Leventis Foundation
- Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
- Alexander von Humboldt Foundation
- Science Committee, project no. 22rl-037
- Belgian Federal Science Policy Office
- Fonds pour la Formation à la Recherche dans l’Industrie et dans l’Agriculture (FRIA-Belgium)
- Agentschap voor Innovatie door Wetenschap en Technologie (IWT-Belgium)
- Belgian Fonds de la Recherche Scientifique, “Excellence of Science - EOS” - be.h project n. 30820817
- Belgian Fonds voor Wetenschappelijk Onderzoek, “Excellence of Science - EOS” - be.h project n. 30820817
- Beijing Municipal Science & Technology Commission, No. Z191100007219010
- Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports (MEYS) of the Czech Republic
- Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation
- Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG) under Germany’s Excellence Strategy – EXC 2121 “Quantum Universe” – 390833306
- Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG), project numbers 400140256 - GRK2497, RTG2044, INST 39/963-1 FUGG (bwForCluster NEMO) ; 396021762 – TRR 257: P3H
- Ministry of Science, Research and Art Baden-Württemberg, through bwHPC
- Hellenic Foundation for Research and Innovation, Project Number 2288
- Hungarian Academy of Sciences
- New National Excellence Program - ÚNKP, the NKFIH research grants K 124845, K 124850, K 128713, K 128786, K 129058, K 131991, K 133046, K 138136, K 143460, K 143477, 2020-2.2.1-ED-2021-00181, and TKP2021-NKTA-64
- Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, India
- Latvian Council of Science
- Ministy of Education and Science, project no. 2022/WK/14
- National Science Center, Opus 2021/41/B/ST2/01369 and 2021/43/B/ST2/01552
- Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia, CEECIND/01334/2018
- National Priorities Research Program by Qatar National Research Fund
- Ministry of Science and Higher Education, project no. FSWU-2023-0073 and FSWW-2020-0008
- Programa Estatal de Fomento de la Investigación Científica y Técnica de Excelencia María de Maeztu, grant MDM-2017-0765 and projects PID2020-113705RB, PID2020-113304RB, PID2020-116262RB and PID2020-113341RB-I00
- Programa Severo Ochoa del Principado de Asturias
- Rachadapisek Sompot Fund for Postdoctoral Fellowship, Chulalongkorn University (Thailand)
- CUAASC
- Isaac Newton Trust
- Leverhulme Trust
- Kavli Foundation
- Nvidia Corporation
- Welch Foundation, contract C-1845
- Weston Havens Foundation
- Institut für Hochenergiephysik (HEPHY) using the Cloud Infrastructure Platform (CLIP), Vienna
- Inter-University Institute for High Energies, Brussels
- Université Catholique de Louvain, Louvain-la-Neuve
- São Paulo Research and Analysis Center, São Paulo
- Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
- University of Sofia, Sofia
- Institute of High Energy Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
- National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics, Tallinn
- Helsinki Institute of Physics, Helsinki
- Grille de Recherche d’Ile de France (GRIF), Institut de recherche sur les lois fondamentales de l’Univers, CEA, Université Paris-Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France and Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, CNRS/IN2P3, Ecole Polytechnique, Institut Polytechnique de Paris
- Institut de recherche sur les lois fondamentales de l’Univers, CEA, Université Paris-Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette
- Institut national de physique nucléaire et de physique des particules, IN2P3, Villeurbanne
- Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (IPHC), Strasbourg
- Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, CNRS/IN2P3, Ecole Polytechnique, Institut Polytechnique de Paris, Palaiseau
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, Hamburg
- Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Karlsruhe
- RWTH Aachen University, Aachen
- University of Ioánnina, Ioánnina
- Wigner Research Centre for Physics, Budapest
- Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
- INFN CNAF, Bologna
- INFN Sezione di Bari, Università di Bari, Politecnico di Bari, Bari
- INFN Sezione di Pisa, Università di Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa, Pisa
- INFN Sezione di Roma, Sapienza Università di Roma, Rome
- INFN Sezione di Trieste, Università di Trieste, Trieste
- Laboratori Nazionali di Legnaro, Legnaro
- Kyungpook National University, Daegu
- National Centre for Physics, Quaid-I-Azam University, Islamabad
- Akademickie Centrum Komputerowe Cyfronet AGH, Krakow
- National Centre for Nuclear Research, Swierk
- Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa
- Institute for High Energy Physics of National Research Centre ‘Kurchatov Institute’, Protvino
- Institute for Nuclear Research (INR) of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Troitsk
- Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics named by A.I. Alikhanov of NRC ‘Kurchatov Institute’, Moscow
- Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna
- Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information (KISTI), Daejeon
- Centro de Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tecnológicas (CIEMAT), Madrid
- Instituto de Física de Cantabria (IFCA), CSIC-Universidad de Cantabria, Santander
- Port d’Informació Científica, Bellaterra
- CERN, European Organization for Nuclear Research, Geneva
- CSCS - Swiss National Supercomputing Centre, Lugano
- National Center for High-performance Computing (NCHC), Hsinchu City
- National Central University, Chung-Li
- Middle East Technical University, Physics Department, Ankara
- National Scientific Center, Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology, Kharkov
- GridPP, Brunel University, Uxbridge
- GridPP, Imperial College, London
- GridPP, Queen Mary University of London, London
- GridPP, Royal Holloway, University of London, London
- GridPP, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Didcot
- GridPP, University of Bristol, Bristol
- GridPP, University of Glasgow, Glasgow
- Baylor University, Waco
- California Institute of Technology, Pasadena
- Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory, Batavia
- Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge
- National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC), a U.S. Department of Energy Office of Science User Facility, Berkeley
- Open Science Grid (OSG) Consortium
- Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center (PSC), Pittsburgh
- Purdue University, West Lafayette
- San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC), La Jolla
- Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Austin
- University of California, San Diego, La Jolla
- University of Colorado Boulder, Boulder
- University of Florida, Gainesville
- University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Lincoln
- University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez
- University of Wisconsin - Madison, Madison
- Vanderbilt University, Nashville
Collapse
|
4
|
Vohra RS, Pasquali S, Kirkham AJ, Marriott P, Johnstone M, Spreadborough P, Alderson D, Griffiths EA, Fenwick S, Elmasry M, Nunes Q, Kennedy D, Basit Khan R, Khan MAS, Magee CJ, Jones SM, Mason D, Parappally CP, Mathur P, Saunders M, Jamel S, Ul Haque S, Zafar S, Shiwani MH, Samuel N, Dar F, Jackson A, Lovett B, Dindyal S, Winter H, Fletcher T, Rahman S, Wheatley K, Nieto T, Ayaani S, Youssef H, Nijjar RS, Watkin H, Naumann D, Emeshi S, Sarmah PB, Lee K, Joji N, Heath J, Teasdale RL, Weerasinghe C, Needham PJ, Welbourn H, Forster L, Finch D, Blazeby JM, Robb W, McNair AGK, Hrycaiczuk A, Charalabopoulos A, Kadirkamanathan S, Tang CB, Jayanthi NVG, Noor N, Dobbins B, Cockbain AJ, Nilsen-Nunn A, Siqueira J, Pellen M, Cowley JB, Ho WM, Miu V, White TJ, Hodgkins KA, Kinghorn A, Tutton MG, Al-Abed YA, Menzies D, Ahmad A, Reed J, Khan S, Monk D, Vitone LJ, Murtaza G, Joel A, Brennan S, Shier D, Zhang C, Yoganathan T, Robinson SJ, McCallum IJD, Jones MJ, Elsayed M, Tuck L, Wayman J, Carney K, Aroori S, Hosie KB, Kimble A, Bunting DM, Fawole AS, Basheer M, Dave RV, Sarveswaran J, Jones E, Kendal C, Tilston MP, Gough M, Wallace T, Singh S, Downing J, Mockford KA, Issa E, Shah N, Chauhan N, Wilson TR, Forouzanfar A, Wild JRL, Nofal E, Bunnell C, Madbak K, Rao STV, Devoto L, Siddiqi N, Khawaja Z, Hewes JC, Gould L, Chambers A, Urriza Rodriguez D, Sen G, Robinson S, Carney K, Bartlett F, Rae DM, Stevenson TEJ, Sarvananthan K, Dwerryhouse SJ, Higgs SM, Old OJ, Hardy TJ, Shah R, Hornby ST, Keogh K, Frank L, Al-Akash M, Upchurch EA, Frame RJ, Hughes M, Jelley C, Weaver S, Roy S, Sillo TO, Galanopoulos G, Cuming T, Cunha P, Tayeh S, Kaptanis S, Heshaishi M, Eisawi A, Abayomi M, Ngu WS, Fleming K, Singh Bajwa D, Chitre V, Aryal K, Ferris P, Silva M, Lammy S, Mohamed S, Khawaja A, Hussain A, Ghazanfar MA, Bellini MI, Ebdewi H, Elshaer M, Gravante G, Drake B, Ogedegbe A, Mukherjee D, Arhi C, Giwa Nusrat Iqbal L, Watson NF, Kumar Aggarwal S, Orchard P, Villatoro E, Willson PD, Wa K, Mok J, Woodman T, Deguara J, Garcea G, Babu BI, Dennison AR, Malde D, Lloyd D, Satheesan S, Al-Taan O, Boddy A, Slavin JP, Jones RP, Ballance L, Gerakopoulos S, Jambulingam P, Mansour S, Sakai N, Acharya V, Sadat MM, Karim L, Larkin D, Amin K, Khan A, Law J, Jamdar S, Smith SR, Sampat K, M O'shea K, Manu M, Asprou FM, Malik NS, Chang J, Johnstone M, Lewis M, Roberts GP, Karavadra B, Photi E, Hewes J, Gould L, Chambers A, Rodriguez D, O'Reilly DA, Rate AJ, Sekhar H, Henderson LT, Starmer BZ, Coe PO, Tolofari S, Barrie J, Bashir G, Sloane J, Madanipour S, Halkias C, Trevatt AEJ, Borowski DW, Hornsby J, Courtney MJ, Virupaksha S, Seymour K, Robinson S, Hawkins H, Bawa S, Gallagher PV, Reid A, Wood P, Finch JG, Parmar J, Stirland E, Gardner-Thorpe J, Al-Muhktar A, Peterson M, Majeed A, Bajwa FM, Martin J, Choy A, Tsang A, Pore N, Andrew DR, Al-Khyatt W, Taylor C, Bhandari S, Chambers A, Subramanium D, Toh SKC, Carter NC, Mercer SJ, Knight B, Tate S, Pearce B, Wainwright D, Vijay V, Alagaratnam S, Sinha S, Khan S, El-Hasani SS, Hussain AA, Bhattacharya V, Kansal N, Fasih T, Jackson C, Siddiqui MN, Chishti IA, Fordham IJ, Siddiqui Z, Bausbacher H, Geogloma I, Gurung K, Tsavellas G, Basynat P, Kiran Shrestha A, Basu S, Chhabra Mohan Harilingam A, Rabie M, Akhtar M, Kumar P, Jafferbhoy SF, Hussain N, Raza S, Haque M, Alam I, Aseem R, Patel S, Asad M, Booth MI, Ball WR, Wood CPJ, Pinho-Gomes AC, Kausar A, Rami Obeidallah M, Varghase J, Lodhia J, Bradley D, Rengifo C, Lindsay D, Gopalswamy S, Finlay I, Wardle S, Bullen N, Iftikhar SY, Awan A, Ahmed J, Leeder P, Fusai G, Bond-Smith G, Psica A, Puri Y, Hou D, Noble F, Szentpali K, Broadhurst J, Date R, Hossack MR, Li Goh Y, Turner P, Shetty V, Riera M, Macano CAW, Sukha A, Preston SR, Hoban JR, Puntis DJ, Williams SV, Krysztopik R, Kynaston J, Batt J, Doe M, Goscimski A, Jones GH, Smith SR, Hall C, Carty N, Ahmed J, Panteleimonitis S, Gunasekera RT, Sheel ARG, Lennon H, Hindley C, Reddy M, Kenny R, Elkheir N, McGlone ER, Rajaganeshan R, Hancorn K, Hargreaves A, Prasad R, Longbotham DA, Vijayanand D, Wijetunga I, Ziprin P, Nicolay CR, Yeldham G, Read E, Gossage JA, Rolph RC, Ebied H, Phull M, Khan MA, Popplewell M, Kyriakidis D, Hussain A, Henley N, Packer JR, Derbyshire L, Porter J, Appleton S, Farouk M, Basra M, Jennings NA, Ali S, Kanakala V, Ali H, Lane R, Dickson-Lowe R, Zarsadias P, Mirza D, Puig S, Al Amari K, Vijayan D, Sutcliffe R, Marudanayagam R, Hamady Z, Prasad AR, Patel A, Durkin D, Kaur P, Bowen L, Byrne JP, Pearson KL, Delisle TG, Davies J, Tomlinson MA, Johnpulle MA, Slawinski C, Macdonald A, Nicholson J, Newton K, Mbuvi J, Farooq A, Sidhartha Mothe B, Zafrani Z, Brett D, Francombe J, Spreadborough P, Barnes J, Cheung M, Al-Bahrani AZ, Preziosi G, Urbonas T, Alberts J, Mallik M, Patel K, Segaran A, Doulias T, Sufi PA, Yao C, Pollock S, Manzelli A, Wajed S, Kourkulos M, Pezzuto R, Wadley M, Hamilton E, Jaunoo S, Padwick R, Sayegh M, Newton RC, Hebbar M, Farag SF, Spearman J, Hamdan MF, D'Costa C, Blane C, Giles M, Peter MB, Hirst NA, Hossain T, Pannu A, El-Dhuwaib Y, Morrison TEM, Taylor GW, Thompson RLE, McCune K, Loughlin P, Lawther R, Byrnes CK, Simpson DJ, Mawhinney A, Warren C, McKay D, McIlmunn C, Martin S, MacArtney M, Diamond T, Davey P, Jones C, Clements JM, Digney R, Chan WM, McCain S, Gull S, Janeczko A, Dorrian E, Harris A, Dawson S, Johnston D, McAree B, Ghareeb E, Thomas G, Connelly M, McKenzie S, Cieplucha K, Spence G, Campbell W, Hooks G, Bradley N, Hill ADK, Cassidy JT, Boland M, Burke P, Nally DM, Hill ADK, Khogali E, Shabo W, Iskandar E, McEntee GP, O'Neill MA, Peirce C, Lyons EM, O'Sullivan AW, Thakkar R, Carroll P, Ivanovski I, Balfe P, Lee M, Winter DC, Kelly ME, Hoti E, Maguire D, Karunakaran P, Geoghegan JG, Martin ST, McDermott F, Cross KS, Cooke F, Zeeshan S, Murphy JO, Mealy K, Mohan HM, Nedujchelyn Y, Fahad Ullah M, Ahmed I, Giovinazzo F, Milburn J, Prince S, Brooke E, Buchan J, Khalil AM, Vaughan EM, Ramage MI, Aldridge RC, Gibson S, Nicholson GA, Vass DG, Grant AJ, Holroyd DJ, Jones MA, Sutton CMLR, O'Dwyer P, Nilsson F, Weber B, Williamson TK, Lalla K, Bryant A, Carter CR, Forrest CR, Hunter DI, Nassar AH, Orizu MN, Knight K, Qandeel H, Suttie S, Belding R, McClarey A, Boyd AT, Guthrie GJK, Lim PJ, Luhmann A, Watson AJM, Richards CH, Nicol L, Madurska M, Harrison E, Boyce KM, Roebuck A, Ferguson G, Pati P, Wilson MSJ, Dalgaty F, Fothergill L, Driscoll PJ, Mozolowski KL, Banwell V, Bennett SP, Rogers PN, Skelly BL, Rutherford CL, Mirza AK, Lazim T, Lim HCC, Duke D, Ahmed T, Beasley WD, Wilkinson MD, Maharaj G, Malcolm C, Brown TH, Shingler GM, Mowbray N, Radwan R, Morcous P, Wood S, Kadhim A, Stewart DJ, Baker AL, Tanner N, Shenoy H, Hafiz S, Marchi JA, Singh-Ranger D, Hisham E, Ainley P, O'Neill S, Terrace J, Napetti S, Hopwood B, Rhys T, Downing J, Kanavati O, Coats M, Aleksandrov D, Kallaway C, Yahya S, Weber B, Templeton A, Trotter M, Lo C, Dhillon A, Heywood N, Aawsaj Y, Hamdan A, Reece-Bolton O, McGuigan A, Shahin Y, Ali A, Luther A, Nicholson JA, Rajendran I, Boal M, Ritchie J. Population-based cohort study of variation in the use of emergency cholecystectomy for benign gallbladder diseases. Br J Surg 2016; 103:1716-1726. [PMID: 27748962 DOI: 10.1002/bjs.10288] [Citation(s) in RCA: 28] [Impact Index Per Article: 3.5] [Reference Citation Analysis] [What about the content of this article? (0)] [Affiliation(s)] [Abstract] [Track Full Text] [Journal Information] [Subscribe] [Scholar Register] [Received: 04/13/2016] [Revised: 06/21/2016] [Accepted: 07/06/2016] [Indexed: 01/05/2023]
Abstract
Abstract
Background
The aims of this prospective population-based cohort study were to identify the patient and hospital characteristics associated with emergency cholecystectomy, and the influences of these in determining variations between hospitals.
Methods
Data were collected for consecutive patients undergoing cholecystectomy in acute UK and Irish hospitals between 1 March and 1 May 2014. Potential explanatory variables influencing the performance of emergency cholecystectomy were analysed by means of multilevel, multivariable logistic regression modelling using a two-level hierarchical structure with patients (level 1) nested within hospitals (level 2).
Results
Data were collected on 4744 cholecystectomies from 165 hospitals. Increasing age, lower ASA fitness grade, biliary colic, the need for further imaging (magnetic retrograde cholangiopancreatography), endoscopic interventions (endoscopic retrograde cholangiopancreatography) and admission to a non-biliary centre significantly reduced the likelihood of an emergency cholecystectomy being performed. The multilevel model was used to calculate the probability of receiving an emergency cholecystectomy for a woman aged 40 years or over with an ASA grade of I or II and a BMI of at least 25·0 kg/m2, who presented with acute cholecystitis with an ultrasound scan showing a thick-walled gallbladder and a normal common bile duct. The mean predicted probability of receiving an emergency cholecystectomy was 0·52 (95 per cent c.i. 0·45 to 0·57). The predicted probabilities ranged from 0·02 to 0·95 across the 165 hospitals, demonstrating significant variation between hospitals.
Conclusion
Patients with similar characteristics presenting to different hospitals with acute gallbladder pathology do not receive comparable care.
Collapse
Affiliation(s)
| | - R S Vohra
- Trent Oesophago-Gastric Unit, Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Nottingham, UK
| | - S Pasquali
- Surgical Oncology Unit, Veneto Institute of Oncology IOV-IRCCS, Padova, Italy
| | - A J Kirkham
- Cancer Research UK Clinical Trials Unit, University of Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
| | - P Marriott
- West Midlands Research Collaborative, Academic Department of Surgery, University of Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
| | - M Johnstone
- West Midlands Research Collaborative, Academic Department of Surgery, University of Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
| | - P Spreadborough
- West Midlands Research Collaborative, Academic Department of Surgery, University of Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
| | - D Alderson
- Academic Department of Surgery, University of Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
| | - E A Griffiths
- Department of Upper Gastrointestinal Surgery, University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust, Birmingham, UK
| | - S Fenwick
- Aintree University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Elmasry
- Aintree University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - Q Nunes
- Aintree University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - D Kennedy
- Aintree University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | - D Mason
- Wirral University Teaching Hospital
| | | | | | | | - S Jamel
- Barnet and Chase Farm Hospital
| | | | - S Zafar
- Barnet and Chase Farm Hospital
| | | | - N Samuel
- Barnsley District General Hospital
| | - F Dar
- Barnsley District General Hospital
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | - K Wheatley
- Sandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - T Nieto
- Sandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - S Ayaani
- Sandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - H Youssef
- Heart of England Foundation NHS Trust
| | | | - H Watkin
- Heart of England Foundation NHS Trust
| | - D Naumann
- Heart of England Foundation NHS Trust
| | - S Emeshi
- Heart of England Foundation NHS Trust
| | | | - K Lee
- Heart of England Foundation NHS Trust
| | - N Joji
- Heart of England Foundation NHS Trust
| | - J Heath
- Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - R L Teasdale
- Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - P J Needham
- Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - H Welbourn
- Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - L Forster
- Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - D Finch
- Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - W Robb
- University Hospitals Bristol NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - B Dobbins
- Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | - M Pellen
- Hull and East Yorkshire NHS Trust
| | | | - W-M Ho
- Hull and East Yorkshire NHS Trust
| | - V Miu
- Hull and East Yorkshire NHS Trust
| | - T J White
- Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - K A Hodgkins
- Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - A Kinghorn
- Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M G Tutton
- Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - Y A Al-Abed
- Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - D Menzies
- Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - A Ahmad
- Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Reed
- Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Khan
- Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - D Monk
- Countess of Chester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - L J Vitone
- Countess of Chester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - G Murtaza
- Countess of Chester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - A Joel
- Countess of Chester NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - D Shier
- Croydon Health Services NHS Trust
| | - C Zhang
- Croydon Health Services NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | - M J Jones
- North Cumbria University Hospitals Trust
| | - M Elsayed
- North Cumbria University Hospitals Trust
| | - L Tuck
- North Cumbria University Hospitals Trust
| | - J Wayman
- North Cumbria University Hospitals Trust
| | - K Carney
- North Cumbria University Hospitals Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - M P Tilston
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Gough
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - T Wallace
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Singh
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Downing
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - K A Mockford
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - E Issa
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - N Shah
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - N Chauhan
- Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
| | - T R Wilson
- Doncaster and Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - A Forouzanfar
- Doncaster and Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J R L Wild
- Doncaster and Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - E Nofal
- Doncaster and Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - C Bunnell
- Doncaster and Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - K Madbak
- Doncaster and Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S T V Rao
- Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - L Devoto
- Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - N Siddiqi
- Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - Z Khawaja
- Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - D M Rae
- Frimley Park Hospital NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | | | - O J Old
- Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | - R Shah
- Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | - K Keogh
- Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - L Frank
- Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - M Al-Akash
- Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - R J Frame
- Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Hughes
- Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
| | - C Jelley
- Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | - T Cuming
- Homerton University Hospital NHS Trust
| | - P Cunha
- Homerton University Hospital NHS Trust
| | - S Tayeh
- Homerton University Hospital NHS Trust
| | | | | | - A Eisawi
- Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - W S Ngu
- Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | - V Chitre
- Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - K Aryal
- Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - P Ferris
- Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - H Ebdewi
- Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Elshaer
- Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - G Gravante
- Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - B Drake
- Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - A Ogedegbe
- Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - D Mukherjee
- Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - C Arhi
- Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | - K Wa
- Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Mok
- Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - T Woodman
- Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Deguara
- Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - G Garcea
- University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
| | - B I Babu
- University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
| | | | - D Malde
- University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
| | - D Lloyd
- University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
| | | | - O Al-Taan
- University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
| | - A Boddy
- University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
| | - J P Slavin
- Leighton Hospital, Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - R P Jones
- Leighton Hospital, Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - L Ballance
- Leighton Hospital, Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Gerakopoulos
- Leighton Hospital, Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - P Jambulingam
- Luton and Dunstable University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Mansour
- Luton and Dunstable University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - N Sakai
- Luton and Dunstable University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - V Acharya
- Luton and Dunstable University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M M Sadat
- Macclesfield District General Hospital
| | - L Karim
- Macclesfield District General Hospital
| | - D Larkin
- Macclesfield District General Hospital
| | - K Amin
- Macclesfield District General Hospital
| | - A Khan
- Central Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Law
- Central Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Jamdar
- Central Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S R Smith
- Central Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - K Sampat
- Central Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - M Manu
- Royal Wolverhampton Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | - N S Malik
- Royal Wolverhampton Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - J Chang
- Royal Wolverhampton Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | - M Lewis
- Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - G P Roberts
- Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - B Karavadra
- Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - E Photi
- Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - J Hornsby
- North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | - K Seymour
- Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Robinson
- Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
| | - H Hawkins
- Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Bawa
- Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - A Reid
- Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
| | - P Wood
- Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J G Finch
- Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust
| | - J Parmar
- Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust
| | | | | | - A Al-Muhktar
- Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Peterson
- Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - A Majeed
- Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | - A Choy
- Peterborough City Hospital
| | | | - N Pore
- United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | | | - C Taylor
- United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - S Tate
- Portsmouth Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | | | - V Vijay
- The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust
| | | | - S Sinha
- The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust
| | - S Khan
- The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust
| | | | - A A Hussain
- King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - N Kansal
- Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
| | - T Fasih
- Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
| | - C Jackson
- Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | - K Gurung
- Queen Elizabeth Hospital NHS Trust
| | - G Tsavellas
- East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - P Basynat
- East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - S Basu
- East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - M Rabie
- East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Akhtar
- East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust
| | - P Kumar
- Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - N Hussain
- Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Raza
- Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Haque
- Royal Albert Edward Infirmary, Wigan Wrightington and Leigh NHS Trust
| | - I Alam
- Royal Albert Edward Infirmary, Wigan Wrightington and Leigh NHS Trust
| | - R Aseem
- Royal Albert Edward Infirmary, Wigan Wrightington and Leigh NHS Trust
| | - S Patel
- Royal Albert Edward Infirmary, Wigan Wrightington and Leigh NHS Trust
| | - M Asad
- Royal Albert Edward Infirmary, Wigan Wrightington and Leigh NHS Trust
| | - M I Booth
- Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust
| | - W R Ball
- Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | - J Varghase
- Royal Bolton Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Lodhia
- Royal Bolton Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - D Bradley
- Royal Bolton Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - C Rengifo
- Royal Bolton Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - D Lindsay
- Royal Bolton Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | - A Awan
- Royal Derby NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Ahmed
- Royal Derby NHS Foundation Trust
| | - P Leeder
- Royal Derby NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | - D Hou
- Hampshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - F Noble
- Hampshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | - R Date
- Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M R Hossack
- Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - Y Li Goh
- Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - P Turner
- Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - V Shetty
- Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | - S R Preston
- Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J R Hoban
- Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - D J Puntis
- Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S V Williams
- Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | - J Batt
- Royal United Hospital Bath NHS Trust
| | - M Doe
- Royal United Hospital Bath NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | - C Hall
- Salford Royal NHS Foundation Trust
| | - N Carty
- Salisbury Hospital Foundation Trust
| | - J Ahmed
- Salisbury Hospital Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | - H Lennon
- Southport and Ormskirk Hospital NHS Trust
| | - C Hindley
- Southport and Ormskirk Hospital NHS Trust
| | - M Reddy
- St George's Healthcare NHS Trust
| | - R Kenny
- St George's Healthcare NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | - K Hancorn
- St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - A Hargreaves
- St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | | | - P Ziprin
- Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust
| | | | - G Yeldham
- Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust
| | - E Read
- Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust
| | | | | | | | | | - M A Khan
- Mid Staffordshire NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | - A Hussain
- Mid Staffordshire NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - S Ali
- City Hospitals Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust
| | - V Kanakala
- City Hospitals Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust
| | - H Ali
- Tunbridge Wells and Maidstone NHS Trust
| | - R Lane
- Tunbridge Wells and Maidstone NHS Trust
| | | | | | - D Mirza
- University Hospital Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S Puig
- University Hospital Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
| | - K Al Amari
- University Hospital Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
| | - D Vijayan
- University Hospital Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
| | - R Sutcliffe
- University Hospital Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | - Z Hamady
- University Hospital Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust
| | - A R Prasad
- University Hospital Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust
| | - A Patel
- University Hospital Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust
| | - D Durkin
- University Hospital of North Staffordshire NHS Trust
| | - P Kaur
- University Hospital of North Staffordshire NHS Trust
| | - L Bowen
- University Hospital of North Staffordshire NHS Trust
| | - J P Byrne
- University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust
| | - K L Pearson
- University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust
| | - T G Delisle
- University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Davies
- University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | - A Macdonald
- University Hospital South Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Nicholson
- University Hospital South Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - K Newton
- University Hospital South Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - J Mbuvi
- University Hospital South Manchester NHS Foundation Trust
| | - A Farooq
- Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | - Z Zafrani
- Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - D Brett
- Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Trust
| | | | | | - J Barnes
- South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Cheung
- South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - M Wadley
- Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - E Hamilton
- Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - S Jaunoo
- Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - R Padwick
- Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
| | - M Sayegh
- Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - R C Newton
- Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M Hebbar
- Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | - S F Farag
- Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | - C Blane
- Yeovil District Hospital NHS Trust
| | - M Giles
- York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - M B Peter
- York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - N A Hirst
- York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - T Hossain
- York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | - A Pannu
- York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | - G W Taylor
- York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - T Diamond
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - P Davey
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - C Jones
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - J M Clements
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - R Digney
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - W M Chan
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - S McCain
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - S Gull
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - A Janeczko
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - E Dorrian
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - A Harris
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - S Dawson
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - D Johnston
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | - B McAree
- Belfast City Hospital, Mater Infirmorum Hospital Belfast and Royal Victoria Hospital
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - P Burke
- University Hospital Limerick
| | | | - A D K Hill
- Louth County Hospital and Our Lady of Lourdes Hospital
| | - E Khogali
- Louth County Hospital and Our Lady of Lourdes Hospital
| | - W Shabo
- Louth County Hospital and Our Lady of Lourdes Hospital
| | - E Iskandar
- Louth County Hospital and Our Lady of Lourdes Hospital
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - P Balfe
- St Luke's General Hospital Kilkenny
| | - M Lee
- St Luke's General Hospital Kilkenny
| | - D C Winter
- St Vincent's University and Private Hospitals, Dublin
| | - M E Kelly
- St Vincent's University and Private Hospitals, Dublin
| | - E Hoti
- St Vincent's University and Private Hospitals, Dublin
| | - D Maguire
- St Vincent's University and Private Hospitals, Dublin
| | - P Karunakaran
- St Vincent's University and Private Hospitals, Dublin
| | - J G Geoghegan
- St Vincent's University and Private Hospitals, Dublin
| | - S T Martin
- St Vincent's University and Private Hospitals, Dublin
| | - F McDermott
- St Vincent's University and Private Hospitals, Dublin
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - S Gibson
- Crosshouse Hospital, Ayrshire and Arran
| | | | - D G Vass
- Crosshouse Hospital, Ayrshire and Arran
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - H C C Lim
- Glangwili General and Prince Philip Hospital
| | - D Duke
- Glangwili General and Prince Philip Hospital
| | - T Ahmed
- Glangwili General and Prince Philip Hospital
| | - W D Beasley
- Glangwili General and Prince Philip Hospital
| | | | - G Maharaj
- Glangwili General and Prince Philip Hospital
| | - C Malcolm
- Glangwili General and Prince Philip Hospital
| | | | | | | | - R Radwan
- Morriston and Singleton Hospitals
| | | | - S Wood
- Princess of Wales Hospital
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Collapse
|